Staff Directory

Name

Title

Ext.

Executive

Kelly Stadelbauer Chief Executive Officer 2230
Sonia Tavares Executive Assistant 2234
Elizabeth Brandeis Senior Project Leader & Labour Relations Specialist 2227
Chidinma Nwankwo Administrator, Labour Relations and Midwifery Sustainability 2243

Clinical Knowledge Translation

Alexa Minichiello Director, Clinical Knowledge Translation 2242
Megan Bobier Manager, Clinical Knowledge Translation 2257
Emma Anderson Administrator, Clinical Knowledge Translation 2222
Eileen Eloi Clinical Education Coordinator, Clinical Knowledge Translation 2303
Ayeshah Haque Clinical Content Specialist N/A
Claire Carnegie Knowledge Translation & Research Specialist N/A
Kate Mansbridge Content Developer N/A
Pamela Vazac Content Developer N/A
Rachel Warren Knowledge Translation & Research Specialist 2237

Health-Care Equity, Quality & Human Rights

Feben Aseffa Director, Health-Care Equity, Quality & Human Rights 2264
Lwam Mehari Manager, Health-Care Equity, Quality & Human Rights 2282
Gemma Kabeya Project Coordinator, Health-Care Equity, Quality & Human Rights 2231
Mahdia Abidi Policy Analyst, Health-Care Equity, Quality & Human Rights 2272
Nicole Waithe Policy Analyst, Health-Care Equity, Quality & Human Rights 2261

Human Resources & Finance

Ingrid Wu Acting Director, Human Resources & Operations 2226
Alessia Yankou Human Resources Assistant, Human Resources & Operations 2252
Daniel Taylor Accountant, Human Resources & Operations N/A
Souha Chaar Finance Administrator, Educational Programs and Membership 3013
Haran Vasudev Bookkeeper / Accounting Clerk N/A
Suzan Tahair Office Administrative Assistant & Receptionist 2000

Indigenous Midwifery

Leila Monib Acting Director, Indigenous Midwifery 2224
Laya Bourguignon Acting Manager, Indigenous Midwifery 2300
Pauline Matthews Administrator, Indigenous Midwifery 2241
Tamara Cascagnette Community Engagement & Outreach Specialist 2240
Becky Holden Policy Analyst, Indigenous Midwifery N/A
Carol Couchie Policy Analyst, Indigenous Midwifery N/A
Diane Simon Data and Policy Analyst, Indigenous Midwifery N/A
Donika Stonefish Policy Analyst, Indigenous Midwifery N/A
Jessica Danforth Policy Analyst, Indigenous Midwifery N/A
Paul Koval Policy Analyst, Indigenous Midwifery N/A
Safia Seyed Events Coordinator, Indigenous Midwifery N/A
Shanese Steele Indigenous Cultural Safety Specialist N/A

Membership Services

Diana MacNab Manager, Membership Services 2232
Sharon Tonkin Membership Services Coordinator 2225
Jaime Labadie-Fowler Membership Services Coordinator 2251

Policy & Communications

Juana Berinstein Director, Policy & Communications 2229
Anna Ianovskaia Manager, Policy & Communications 2236
Rochelle Miller Administrator, Policy & Communications 3015
Laura Da Rocha Senior Events Coordinator 2250
Jacqueline St Bernard Hitz Digital Media & Communications Specialist 2238
Ifra Zahid Policy Analyst 3014
Leanne Horvath Policy Analyst 3016
Vincia Herbert Policy Analyst 2256

Quality & Risk Management

Allyson Booth Director, Quality & Risk Management 2228
Julie Toole Manager, Quality & Risk Management 2266
Amanda Amare Administrator, Quality & Risk Management 2270
Ali McCallum Quality & Risk Management Specialist 2304
Deborah Bonser Quality & Risk Management Specialist 2244
Elizabeth Mens Quality & Risk Management Specialist 3002
Melanie Hartzell Quality & Risk Management Specialist 2239